×
Firstview
Location plan 1
Location plan 2
Interior view 1
Interior view 2
Exterior view

Heated storage room with washbasin

CHF 225.-/month
Rent price CHF 200.- /month
Charges CHF 25.- /month
Total CHF 225.- / month

Brunngasse 44, Reinach BL

Rare opportunity
15 m²
1
1st basement

Description

We are renting out a heated storage room in Reinach BL with immediate effect or by arrangement.

The storage room has a washbasin and thus offers additional comfort. Visitor parking spaces are also available.

A second storage room with WC next door can also be rented.

We look forward to hearing from you if you are interested or would like to view the property

Situation

The property at Brunngasse 44 is located in a quiet yet centrally located residential area of Reinach.

There are various shopping facilities, restaurants, schools and kindergartens in the immediate vicinity, making everyday life particularly convenient. Medical facilities and other services are also within easy reach.

There are excellent public transport links: streetcar and bus connections are just a few minutes' walk away and offer fast connections to Basel and the surrounding communities.

There are numerous green spaces, walking and cycling paths in the surrounding area for recreation and leisure. The location thus ideally combines peaceful living in the countryside with urban proximity.

The regional transport routes are also easily accessible by car, which makes the location even more attractive